Dr. Hilina Gemeda
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1104314012
Dr. Hilina Gemeda MD
Resident
She is located at 2025 Glenn Mitchell Drive in Va Beach, VA 23456. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104314012. Appointment can be made via the phone number (757) 967-8622.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Hilina Gemeda is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospitalist .
Bills through: Bayview Physician Services Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Residents?
Out of the 11 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2025 Glenn Mitchell Drive Virginia Beach, 23456, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 1925 Glenn Mitchell Drive Virginia Beach, 23456, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2915 West Bitters Road Suite 201 San Antonio, 78248, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1717 Will O Wisp Drive Suite 200 Virginia Beach, 23454, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 236 Clearfield Avenue Suite 215 Virginia Beach, 23462, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2020 Technology Parkway Suite 201 Mechanicsburg, 17050, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2025 Glenn Mitchell Drive Virginia Beach, 23456, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2333 SEABOARD RD Virginia Beach, 23456, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2100 Lynnhaven Parkway Virginia Beach, 23456, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1925 Glenn Mitchell Drive Suite 100 Va Beach, 23456, VA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Hilina Gemeda?
Dr. Hilina Gemeda's office is located at 2025 Glenn Mitchell Drive in Va Beach, VA 23456.
Does Dr. Hilina Gemeda accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Hilina Gemeda accepts insurance.